2807 S Freya St Spokane, WA 99223
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Spokane Main

  2807 S Freya St Spokane, WA 99223

Sold on 03/26/2025
$364,900 (USD)
5
BED
2
BATH
1,928
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/26/2025
Taxes
$2,804
Lot Size
8,400 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
Style
One Story
School District
Spokane Dist 81
County
Spokane County

Listed By

Christine Mundel, Keller Williams Spokane Main
Bought with
Travis Litras, John L Scott, Spokane Valley
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:32 PM PDT
Subdivision
  • Lincoln Hts N1/2 Of L1& W1/2 Of N1/2 L2 B68
Lot Information
  • Level
  • Fenced Yard
  • Sprinkler - Automatic
  • City Bus (W/In 6 Blks)
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,928 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 17, 2025
Price Changed
$364,900
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 10, 2024
Price Changed
$369,900
-1%
-$5,100
Oct 30, 2024
Listed
$375,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:32. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.